Our virgin coconut butter is cold pressed, to keep all its benefits. Rich and creamy, this coconut oil is perfect for your cosmetic recipes but also for your culinary uses (cooking, pastry,…). Unrefined, it has a good taste and an intense coconut smell.
This coconut oil is a cosmetic ingredient. It can be used alone or in your homemade cosmetic recipes.
Do not heat above 75oC.
When using only on hair, it is best not to touch the roots, and to focus on the lengths and tips so as not to grease the scalp.
Use alone on the face: it can be used in make-up oil, but only on non-greasy skin or not on problem skin. To use it as a make-up remover, gently massage the entire face with the oil and then wipe with a cotton washable make-up remover wipe.
Bulk coconut oil. Zen Garden, the first bulk cosmetics base shop.
We work tirelessly to find the most environmentally friendly packaging, but also economically based on ingredients and texture. Thus, we promote plastic zero as much as possible. Find out more about our packaging policy here.
Keeping your products
As you will transfer your ingredients from its original packaging to your own containers, we recommend consuming the product within 6 months of its purchase date.
Sterilize your containers well before storing your ingredients to avoid contamination. Close the pot after each use and keep it dry, away from the light, at a constant temperature between 15-20oC.